TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. – PRIVACY POLICY


WEBSITE POLICY

In this page are described the terms of management of this website in reference to the treatment of personal data of the users who are consulting it and their privacy.

This policy is based on the directive 196/2003 article 13, and on the European regulation 679/2016 – legislation about protection of personal data. This in the interest of those who interact with TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. web services, accessible electronically from the link: www.topdigitex.com, corresponding to TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. Home page.

This policy is valid for this website only.

The policy is inspired by the Recommendation nr. 2/2001 which has been adopted by European authorities for personal data protection, reunited in the Group founded by article 29 from directive nr. 95/46/CE, on 17 may 2001 to locate some of the minimum requirements for on-line personal data collection. In particular, the terms, times and nature of the information which the policy holder must provide to the users whenever they connect to web pages, regardless of the reason for connection.

THE POLICY “HOLDER”

As a result of consulting this website, data related to identified or identifiable individuals is going to be collected.

Holder of data processing is TOP DIGITEX s.r.l., via Roma, 21 – 22070 Senna Comasco (CO).

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION

Data processing connected to this website services (hosted at Aruba S.p.A.  www.aruba.it) take place at the aforementioned venue and are processed only by specialized personnel, or eventually by selected operators for occasional maintenance.

Personal data provided by users who send advertisement or requests for logistic services are univocally used to provide the requested service and are in no way shared with third parties, except for the following:

  • People, societies or protectionists assisting TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. in the fields of accounting, administration, law, taxation and management.
  • People whose faculty to access the data is required by law

DATA TYPES

NAVIGATION DATA

Informatic Systems and software procedures dedicated to the functioning of this website acquire some personal data, the collection of data is implicit when using Internet communication protocols. This data is not collected with the purpose of display personal interests, but for their own nature they could be used to identify users. This data category includes: IP addresses, domain names of the computer utilized by users to connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources required, time of the request, methods used to submit requests to the server, size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the state of the server answer, and other data related to the operating system and informatic environment of the user. This data is used only to assess the responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes aiming to damage the website: except for this eventuality, the data is not stored for longer than two years.

VOLOUNTARLY PROVIDED DATA

Voluntarily and explicitly sending e-mails (which is optional) to the mailing addresses found on this website results in the acquisition of the sender’s mailing address, necessary to answer any of the sender’s questions, as well as any other data provided in the message. No data will be communicated to third parties. The data will be stored just for the purpose of signing up to our newsletter, communication of special offers or informative material. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or visualized on this website pages dedicated to peculiar on demand requests.

This website Visitors’ data will not be stored. Visitors stay anonymous.

CONTACT REQUESTS

In the eventuality of a contact request, the sender has to provide his/her name, company, e-mail address and phone number. TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. will use the aforementioned information just to elaborate and answer any request.

Provided information will not be utilized for commercial use and will not be sold, communicated, licensed nor sent to third parties. Under any circumstances the website administrator ensures the utilization of procedures to protect navigation data as well as any information provided in occasion of contact requests.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED FROM CVs

TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. accepts CVs from candidates received by e-mail. Any voluntary and spontaneous CV submission will be considered as an authorization, informed of our privacy policy, released by the applicant allowing TOP DIGITEX s.r.l. to receive and process the personal information provided whit the aim of selecting any potential candidates.

Data collected to select candidates is ‘personal information’ useful for researching the required profiles. Generally, the nature of personal information is of normal type. Except where there is need of communicating sensible data requested to identify any particular requirements of the normative. As belonging to particular protected categories, eligibility to specific jobs and/or mandatory startups. In respect of the limits stated in ‘General Authorization of the Guarantor’ nr. 1, 2 of 15/12/2016 (prov. Regulation nr.523 of 12/15/2016 published on the Official Gazette nr. 303 of 12/29/2016).

The conferment of data related to the selection of the candidates is mandatory. The refusal of providing the aforementioned data implies the impossibility to arrange a proper screening and recruiting process.

All the data is private and will not be communicated to third parties.

GENERAL REGULATIONS ABOUT CV SUBMISSIONS

All CVs received will be filed directly by appropriate representatives in charge of processing personal information, in compliance with privacy directives respecting the minimum-security standards as stated in Chapter V, Chapter 1 and 2 of the ‘Code 196/03 and Chapter IV section 2 of RGPD 679/2016. Any CV will be printed just in case the candidate will be selected and in the occasion of an interview.

After the interview, if the candidate will not be chosen, the CV will be deleted or filed for a maximum of 24 months

TECNOLOGIES USED, COOKIES & JAVASCRIPT

This website uses technologies that involve the utilization of cookies for different purposes: processing computer authentications, monitoring sessions, retention of technical information about the users accessing the server.

We invite the users to read the policy about cookies at www.topdigitex.com/cookie-policy/

PROCESSING MODALITIES

Personal data is processed through automatized procedures within the time necessary to obtain and process the data for the reasons stated in this Policy. Specific measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit use of the data or unauthorized accesses.

USERS RIGHTS

The service provider is TOP DIGITEX s.r.l., via Roma 21, 22070 Senna Comasco (CO). The manager is Mr. Matteo Torri. As stated in article 7 law 196/03 and Chapter III of GDPR 679/2016, users can at any stage exercise their rights and address their requests to the aforementioned entities. In particular, the right to ask confirmation of the existence of personal data about them and about the logics used for processing it. The right to ask integration, rectification, updating, deletion of said data, the right to legitimately oppose to the processing, the right to stall the data if used illicitly, the right to obtain a copy of the personal data object of processing, the right of portability of the said data, submitting a specific instance to: info@topdigitex.com. Furthermore, the right to submit a complaint to the authorities Guarantor of Privacy in the cases where stated by law.

P3P

The present Privacy Policy is available for display automatically while using any recent browser which utilizes the standard P3P (Platform for Privacy Preferences Project) proposed by ‘World Wide Web Consortium (www.w3c.orgg). Efforts will be made to make this website functions interoperable with any automatic control mechanism available in some third parties’ products utilized by the users. It is important to consider that perfecting these processes doesn’t make them free of errors or malfunctions. The present document, published at https://www.topdigitex.com/privacy-policy/ represents this website “Privacy Policy” and might be subject to updates.